Merrimon Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Belva Plain listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Belva Plain  After the Fire
Dell 2001-04-03 Good Mass Market Paperback
First printing. unmarked pages, one creased and not cut flush by printer, spine ceases, nice covers with only very light hinge wear
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Belva Plain  Blessings
Delacorte Press 1989-07-22 Very Good Dust jacket: Good Hardcover
Book Club Edition. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine, good dust jacket with only light edge wear and corner crease on inside flap
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Belva Plain  Eden Burning
Dell 1987-10-01 Good Mass Market Paperback
First Dell printing, different cover illustration. light spine and cover wear
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Belva Plain  Harvest
Delacorte Press 1990-08-01 Very Good Dust Jacket Very Good Hardcover
unmarked pages, nice cover spine and dust jacket with only light edge/shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Belva Plain  Her Father's House
Dell 2003-12-02 Good Mass Market Paperback
First printing. unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover creases
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Belva Plain  Legacy of Silence
Bantam Doubleday Dell Very Good Dust jacket: Good Hardcover
Large Type Edition. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine, good dust jacket with only light edge/shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Belva Plain  Looking Back
Dell 2002-04 Good Mass Market Paperback
First printing. unmarked pages, several spine creases, no cover creases
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Belva Plain  Looking Back
Dell 2002-04 Good Mass Market Paperback
First printing. unmarked pages, spine creases, some wear on page edges, nice covers with only light hinge wear
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Belva Plain  Promises
Dell 1997-05-01 Good Paperback
First printing with different cover illustration. unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover creases
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Belva Plain  Random Winds: A Novel
Delacorte Pr 1980-04 Good Dust Jacket: Fair Hardcover
Book Club Edition. previous owner's embossed seal otherwise unmarked pages. light fadin of lettering on spine and some edge wear, dust jacket has reae on spine and some tears, mostly on back
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Belva Plain  Secrecy
Dell 1998-04-06 Good Mass Market Paperback
First printing with different cover illustration, unmarked pages, spine creases, nice covers with only light edge wear
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Belva Plain  The Carousel
Delacorte Press 1995-04-01 Very Good Dust jacket: Very Good Hardcover
Large Print Book Club Edition. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, nice dust jacket
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Belva Plain  The Golden Cup
Dell 1987-10-01 Good Paperback
different cover illustration (blue). unmarked pages, spine creases, nice covers with only light edge wear
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Belva Plain  The Sight of the Stars : A Novel
Delacorte Press 2003-12-30 Very Good Dust Jacket Very Good Hardcover
unmarked pages, nice spine, cover and dust jacket with only light edge/shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Belva Plain  Treasures
Delacorte Press 1992-02-01 Very Good Dust jacket: Very Good Hardcover
unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, nice dust jacket with only light edge/shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Belva Plain  Whispers
Dell 1994-03-10 Good Paperback
First printing with different cover illustration. unmarked pages, spine creases, nice covers with only small corner crease on back cover
Price: 0.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Barbara MichaelsBernard Malamud >>>


Try these sites for other Belva Plain Listings

Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions